?

Log in

No account? Create an account
bleach cursors/icons/etc - Kurosaki Clinic [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Bleach Fanwork Community

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

bleach cursors/icons/etc [Jul. 29th, 2005|02:40 pm]
Bleach Fanwork Community

kurosaki_clinic

[emlan]
Hey kids!
If you feel like bleaching up your computer a bit here are some cursors I made!
You can use them as desktop icons too I guess, whatever works ♥

Zangetsu, Zangetsu w/strawberry, Zabimaru, Wabisuke, Orihime's hairpins.
Sliced strawberry, Rukias soulglove.

[ZIP Download]
[BACKUP]

For default computer cursors:
My computer > control panel > mouse > pointers>
Then just select the cursor you wanna change, click on the "Browse..." button and go to your unzipped folder to pick the cursor of choice.



Hope you like!
If you use for you sites, please credit me if someone asks ♥
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
[User Picture]From: kotszok
2005-07-29 12:57 pm (UTC)
Wow.. Emlan, you are the coolest person EVAR. I'm downloading these onto my computer, I will try to figure out how to stick them on my LJ and I will credit/pimp you EVERYWHERE. In my info, I'll figure out more places... I will scream it from the rooftoops. lol

Thank you a trillion million times!! <3 Love you!!! ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kotszok
2005-07-29 01:00 pm (UTC)
LMAO MY COMPUTER NOW HAS ZABIMARU. *howls* You gotta get used to it... lol HAHAHA it's so cool! My mom was all "what is that??!! *freaks out*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: moshi_no_bo
2005-07-29 12:58 pm (UTC)
Wow~~ Thank you so much!! I'll use Zabimaru in my computer O_O
(Reply) (Thread)
From: pausedsilence
2005-07-29 12:59 pm (UTC)
MARRY ME EMLAN! *3*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gackoi
2005-07-29 01:05 pm (UTC)
grabbed the file too, this is really neat!^^ Thank you so much for making and sharing them!!^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: electra_torch
2005-07-29 01:08 pm (UTC)
Haha... these are awesome. My mouse is Zabimaru. ^__^
(Reply) (Thread)
From: foxfur
2005-07-29 01:10 pm (UTC)
....okay normally I HATE switching my cursors and icons on my desktop, I think it's silly....

But these are just TOO AMAZING. I have new desktop icons everywhere now. THANK YOU! (and never apologize for swedish ;3)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: haya5h1
2005-07-29 01:24 pm (UTC)
These are so great!!! Thank you so much!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: omnikaze
2005-07-29 01:27 pm (UTC)
mems post!
ahh so great consors thankies
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: innocentlyjaded
2005-07-29 01:33 pm (UTC)
my pointer is an X/1999 icon and my busy icon is X/1999 too...

but it seems that's going to change ^_^

thanks. these are awesome ^^.

ah, and cute icon, btw.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 15plus
2005-07-29 01:34 pm (UTC)
YER GAWD...(DESS?)!!!!!!!
[abuse]make one Benihime?[/abuse]XDXDXD
What a great idea!!!!!!!!!!! They're so well drawn to boot!!!
I am impressed! I bow to yer awesomeness!!!
Yer Sweedish? May Odin grant ya a wish!!!XDXDXD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wanda_chan
2005-07-29 02:09 pm (UTC)
Love them!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kotszok
2005-07-29 02:13 pm (UTC)
I figured out what the thining/loading cursor was... I was thinking of the one with the rotating hour-glass... but now that I know what it was, I have the chopped strawberry! HOORAY!!!!! *gets hungry*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: 15plus
2005-07-29 02:18 pm (UTC)
Is it possible to change the cursor when you have S2 style????
If so, would you know how to do that?
Would you be willing to tell????????/
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: emlan
2005-07-29 02:20 pm (UTC)
I have no idea, have you tried? I can't help you if it doesn't work though ;;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: inuijiru
2005-07-29 02:27 pm (UTC)
Hooray for Zangetsu x Ichigo innuendo TwTb
(Reply) (Thread)
From: shiromiso
2005-07-29 02:32 pm (UTC)
You make the closet Zangetsu/Ichigo fan in me very, very happy.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kotszok
2005-07-29 02:51 pm (UTC)
Dude, something stinks like dead fish. Pee-YEW.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>